Join your colleagues as we recognize the following individuals for their years of service at the Employee Recognition Breakfast on Tuesday, May 1st.

 

First Name

Last Name

Department

Years of Service
based on
Anniversary

Michael

Antonello

General Counsel

5

Paul

Beaulieu

College of Arts and Sciences

5

Bonnie

Bonincontri

College of Arts and Sciences

5

Regina

Branigan

Marketing and Communication

5

Gary

Carlin

College of Communication and Design

5

Guitto

Charles

Security

5

Wisrick

Chelot

Security

5

Marjorie

Eldira

Registrar

5

Thomas

Ferstle

College of Arts and Sciences

5

Guillermo

Figueroa

Conservatory of Music

5

Amy

Filiatreau

Library

5

Karen

Fisher-Dickmann

Office of Admission

5

Cameron

Gill

Career Services

5

Victoria

Holcomb

Instructional Design

5

Joseph

Ingles

College of Business and Management

5

Mark

Jackson

College of Arts and Sciences

5

Charlotte

Jerdak

College of Arts and Sciences

5

Marie

Joseph

Housekeeping

5

Brian

Kingsbury

Athletics

5

Sheng-Yuan

Kuan

Conservatory of Music

5

Dominic

Liberta

College of Aeronautics

5

Meghan

McLane

Registrar

5

Kunta

Norwood

Athletics

5

Ceremy

Octave

Housekeeping

5

Adam

Payne

Institute for Achievement and Learning

5

Michelle

Pelage

Housekeeping

5

Matteo

Peroni

College of Business and Management

5

Jeff

Price

Athletics

5

Larry

Rickard

Security

5

Claudia

Sicard

Office of Development and Alumni Affairs

5

Sherrie

Weldon

Marketing and Communication

5

Edward

Atkatz

Conservatory of Music

10

Lynn

Bialakis

University Events

10

Patricia

Burke

Student Financial Services

10

Mark

Cone

College of Communication and Design

10

Angela

Kahan

Academic Affairs

10

Jon

Lobbe

Athletics

10

Harry

Murphy

College of Arts and Sciences

10

Kelly

Patrick

Counseling Center

10

John

Rootes

Athletics

10

Samantha

Scapusio

Student Financial Services

10

Leonard

Siani

Facility Services

10

Brian

Siliquini

Security

10

Carrie

Simpson

College of Arts and Sciences

10

Margaret

Sis

Office of Development and Alumni Affairs

10

Soujanya

Sudugu

Information Systems

10

Charles

Baer

DMAC

15

Denise

Belafonte-Young

College of Communication and Design

15

Jeannette

Cezalien

Housekeeping

15

Tsukasa

Cherkaoui

Library

15

Robert

Colvin

Mechanical Services

15

Lisa

Dandeo

College of Business and Management

15

David

Fleisher

College of Arts and Sciences

15

Trevor

Grafflin

Institute for Achievement and Learning

15

Sherry

Henry

Office of Development and Alumni Affairs

15

Guadalupe

Hernandez

Campus Store

15

Tony

Jackson

Housekeeping

15

Kevin

Kao

DMAC

15

Lisa

Leonard

Conservatory of Music

15

Nicole

Ovedia

Counseling Center

15

Benny

Paulus

Facility Services

15

Joey

Rego

Network Services

15

Luisa

Sanchez de Fuentes

Lynn Music Preparatory

15

Craig

Schmantowsky

College of Business and Management

15

Robert

Trainor

College of Communication and Design

15

Andrew

Vermes

College of Communication and Design

15

Robert

Villa

College of Arts and Sciences

15

Stephanie

Anoff-Parks

Office of Admission

20

Daniel

Caballero

Procurement

20

Karen

Casey

College of Arts and Sciences

20

Theodore

Curtis

College of Business and Management

20

Miriam

George

Student Financial Services

20

Lynette

Johnson

College of Aeronautics

20

Kevin

Kerr

Network Services

20

Lori

Kukuck

Office of Admission

20

Evelyn

Lucena

Student Financial Services

20

Solange

Presendieu

Housekeeping

20

Sharon

Robinson

College of Communication and Design

20

Charitable

Vil

Housekeeping

20

Jacques

Dimonnay

Housekeeping

25

Ronaldo

Berdelao

Finance

26

Donna

McCloskey

Office of the President Emeritus

26

Bainet

Augustin

Housekeeping

27

Rollen

Dormestoir

Housekeeping

28

Lavila

Louis

Housekeeping

28

Ralph

Norcio

College of Business and Management

28

Michael

Perez

Athletics

28

Dian

President

Marketing and Communication

28

Sheila

Sheppard

Office of Admission

28

Jean

Achille

Grounds

29

Michelet

Delva

Grounds

29

Thomas

Heffernan

Construction and Sustainability

29

Angela

Juliano

University Ticket Office

29

Rita

Loureiro

Campus Store

29

Michael

Petroski

Instructional Design

29

Inorphise

Telusma

Housekeeping

29

Icles

Vilce

Grounds

29

Jerome

Figaro

Grounds

30

Evelyn

Nelson

Student Financial Services

32

Diane

DiCerbo

Pine Tree Camps

34

James

Miller

College of Business and Management

34

Ann

Crawford

College of Arts and Sciences

35

Gregg

Cox

Academic Affairs

37

John

Pickering

College of Arts and Sciences

42

Gregory

Malfitano

Administration and Office of Development and Alumni Affairs

45

Donald

Ross

Office of the President Emeritus

47