Join your colleagues as we recognize the following individuals for their years of service at the Employee Recognition Breakfast on Tuesday, April 16.

FIRST NAME LAST NAME DEPARTMENT YEARS OF SERVICE
Walid Aboshanab Instructional Design 5
Jennah Ackerman Campus Recreation 5
Evelita Begira Housekeeping 5
Stephanie Brown Marketing and Communication 5
Robby Cadilhe College of Arts and Sciences 5
Jordan Chussler Library 5
Patrick Cooper College of Arts and Sciences 5
Brandan Craft College of Communication and Design 5
Morgan Crichfield Mechanical Services 5
Sabine Dantus Library 5
Despo Desperito Athletics 5
Dawn Dubruiel Instructional Design 5
Lorna Fink Title IX/Compliance 5
Rose Marie Francois Housekeeping 5
Aravinda Gunasekera Institute for Achievement and Learning 5
James Guthrie College of Education 5
Demetris Howard Campus Safety 5
Melissa Jensen Campus Safety 5
Thomas Killian Campus Safety 5
Nancy Kline College of Education 5
Cassandra Korte College of Arts and Sciences 5
Eleonora Lambertini Marketing and Communication 5
Scott LeBlanc College of Communication and Design 5
Melissa Lehman College of Arts and Sciences 5
William Levy Campus Safety 5
Hannah Link Residence Life 5
Adam Milewski Athletics 5
Cally Morrill Athletics 5
Louis Noel Campus Safety 5
Rodguer Paul Campus Safety 5
Cheryl Payne Campus Safety 5
Robert Reich College of Business and Management 5
Christopher Rice College of Arts and Sciences 5
Jessica San Marco Campus Safety 5
Henry Schrader College of Business and Management 5
Frederick Sivelsaint Housekeeping 5
James Snider Information Systems 5
Traci Spagnoli-Rego Student Financial Services 5
Mark Sparacio College of Communication and Design 5
Jonathan Sperry College of Arts and Sciences 5
Sophia Stone College of Arts and Sciences 5
Eric Varner Conservatory of Music 5
Kathleen Weigel College of Education 5
Jared Wellman Library 5
Ida Yung Counseling Center 5
Daniel Zurlo Campus Safety 5
Alex Duque College of Communication and Design 10
Jo Foy Student Life 10
Joseph Greaney College of Arts and Sciences 10
Taryn Hamill Office of Admission 10
Thomas Kirkham Campus Safety 10
Dan Satterwhite Conservatory of Music 10
Ellen Stern College of Communication and Design 10
Rita Albert Health Center 15
Charles Barr College of Business and Management 15
Chad Beattie Athletics 15
Susan Bronstein Office of Admission 15
Katrina Carter-Tellison College of Arts and Sciences 15
John Chambers Student Financial Services 15
Jean Dure Housekeeping 15
Amanda Evans Institute for Achievement and Learning 15
Dylan Kendrick Institute for Achievement and Learning 15
Jacq Kennedy Institutional Research 15
Jan McArt Live at Lynn 15
Lisa Miller Office of Development 15
Morgan O'Sullivan Student Financial Services 15
Dierdre Porter Career and Alumni Connections 15
Scott Sharrer Facility Services 15
Aaron Stanger Support Services 15
Sandra Whitmer Counseling Center 15
Marcheta Wright College of Arts and Sciences 15
Stephen Aiello College of Arts and Sciences 20
Cheryl Bickley Office of Development 20
Christian Boniforti Office of the CIO 20
Florence Dajuste College of Business and Management 20
Lavictoire Dorissaint Housekeeping 20
Farideh Farazmand College of Business and Management 20
Marie Gordon Housekeeping 20
Amy Greene University Events 20
Juliet Juan Instructional Design 20
Sindee Kerker College of Arts and Sciences 20
Thomas McKinley Conservatory of Music 20
Jeffrey Morgan College of Arts and Sciences 20
Vivian Pearlman Student Financial Services 20
Chantal Prosperi Fongemie Employee Services 20
Alison Rampersad College of Business and Management 20
Kevin Ross Office of the President 20
Patricia Rossi Pine Tree Camps 20
Roberta Rust Conservatory of Music 20
Ramene Toussaint Housekeeping 20
James Downey College of Business and Management 25
Gary Martin Dean of Students 25
David Schapiro College of Business and Management 25
Jacques Dimonnay Housekeeping 26
Donna McCloskey Office of the President Emeritus 27
Bainet Augustin Housekeeping 28
Rollen Dormestoir Housekeeping 29
Lavila Louis Housekeeping 29
Ralph Norcio College of Business and Management 29
Michael Perez Athletics 29
Dian President Marketing and Communication 29
Sheila Sheppard Office of Admission 29
Jean Achille Grounds 30
Michelet Delva Grounds 30
Thomas Heffernan Construction and Sustainability 30
Angela Juliano University Ticket Office 30
Rita Loureiro Campus Store 30
Michael Petroski Instructional Design 30
Icles Vilce Grounds 30
Jerome Figaro Grounds 31
Evelyn Nelson Student Financial Services 33
Diane DiCerbo Academic Affairs 35
James Miller College of Business and Management 35
Ann Crawford College of Arts and Sciences 36
Gregg Cox Academic Affairs 38
John Pickering College of Arts and Sciences 43
Gregory Malfitano Administration & Office of Development 46
Donald Ross Office of the President Emeritus 48